&referer=" WIDTH="0" HEIGHT="0" BORDER="0" ALIGN="LEFT" ALT="">
&referer=" WIDTH="0" HEIGHT="0" BORDER="0" ALIGN="LEFT" ALT="">

 

Finale, vrouwen


Hingis (Zwi/1) - Graf (Dui/6) 6-4 5-7 2-6-    

 

Halve finale, vrouwen


Hingis (Zwi/1) - Sanchez Vicario (Spa/7) 6-3 6-2      
Graf (Dui/6) - Seles (VS/3) 6-7 6-3 6-4    

Kwartfinale, vrouwen

Hingis (Zwi/1) - Schwartz (Oos) 6-2 6-2  
Plischke (Oos) - Sanchez Vicario (Spa/7) 2-6 4-6  
Martinez (Spa) - Seles (VS/3) 1-6 4-6  
Graf (Dui/6) - Davenport (VS/2) 6-1 6-7 6-3

Vierde ronde, vrouwen

Hingis (Zwi/1) - Dragomir (Roe) 6-3 7-6  
Schwartz (Oos) - V.Williams (VS/5) 2-6 7-6 6-3
Novotna (Tsj/4) - Plischke (Oos) 3-6 6-7  
Fernandez (VS) - Sanchez Vicario (Spa/7) w.o.    
Martinez (Spa) - Leon Garcia (Spa) 6-1 6-2  
Halard-Decugis (Fra/16) - Seles (VS/3) 1-6 5-7  
Graf (Dui/6) - Koernikova (Rus) 6-3 7-6  
Capriati (VS) - Davenport (VS/2) 2-6 3-6  

Derde ronde, vrouwen

Hingis (Zwi/1) - Hrdlickova (Tsj) 6-3 6-4  
Dragomir (Roe) - De Swardt (ZAf) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Schwartz (Oos) - Dechy (Fra) 6-2 6-1  
Molik (Aus) - V.Williams (VS/5) 3-6 1-6  
Novotna (Tsj/4) - Talaja (Kro) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Plischke (Oos) - Schett (Oos/15) 7-6 6-4  
S.Williams (VS/10) - Fernandez (VS) 3-6 6-1 0-6
Spirlea (Roe) - Sanchez Vicario (Spa/7) 4-6 1-6  
Martinez (Spa) - Smashnova (Isr) 6-2 7-5  
Likhovtseva (Rus) - Leon Garcia (Spa) 6-7 6-7  
Halard-Decugis (Fra/16) - Torrens Valero (Spa) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Sanchez Lorenzo (Spa) - Seles (VS/3) 1-6 4-6  
Graf (Dui/6) - Carlsson (Zwe) 6-1 6-4  
Koernikova (Rus) - Schnyder (Zwi/11) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Farina (Ita) - Capriati (VS) 2-6 0-4 opg.
Zuluaga (Col) - Davenport (VS/2) 6-7 3-6  

Tweede ronde, vrouwen

Hingis (Zwi/1) - Mauresmo (Fra) 6-3 6-3  
Hrdlickova (Tsj) - Rittner (Dui) 6-4 7-6  
Dragomir (Roe) - Kremer (Lux) 6-4 6-2  
De Swardt (ZAf) - Testud (Fra/12) 6-3 6-2
Schwartz (Oos) - BOOGERT 6-2 6-4  
Dementieva (Rus) - Dechy (Fra) 2-6 6-1 5-7 
Molik (Aus) - Curutchet (Fra) 6-2 6-2  
Zvereva (WRu) - V.Williams (VS/5) 6-7 0-6
Novotna (Tsj/4) - Gersi (Tsj) 6-3 6-2  
Talaja (Kro) - Rubin (VS) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Gagliardi (Zwi) - Plischke (Oos) 1-6 3-6  
Po (VS) - Schett (Oos/15) 3-6 6-3 1-6
S.Williams (VS/10) - Diaz-Oliva (Arg) 6-3 6-4
Ghirardi-Rubbi (Fra) - Fernandez (VS) 1-6 3-6
Spirlea (Roe) - Barabansjikova (WRu) 6-3 6-3  
Srebotnik (Slo) - Sanchez Vicario (Spa/7) 1-6 2-6  
Pierce (Fra/8) - Martinez (Spa) 6-4 3-6 3-6 
Callens (Bel) - Smashnova (Isr) 0-6 0-6
Likhovtseva (Rus) - Suarez (Arg) 6-2   3-6 6-4 
Leon Garcia (Spa) - Tauziat (Fra/9) 6-2   6-4
Halard-Decugis (Fra/16) - Wagner (Dui) 4-6   6-1 6-2  
Glass (Dui) - Torrens Valero (Spa) 4-6 6-1 1-6 
Sandu (Roe) - Sanchez Lorenzo (Spa) 2-6 1-6  
Bacheva (Bul) - Seles (VS/3) 3-6 4-6  
Graf (Dui/6) - Gorrochategui (Arg) 6-2 6-4  
Serra-Zanetti (Ita) - Carlsson (Zwe) 2-6 6-7
Koernikova (Rus) - Frazier (VS) 6-4 6-1
Arendt (VS) - Schnyder (Zwi/11) 4-6   2-6  
Sugiyama (Jap) - Farina (Ita) 4-6 7-6 9-11 
Capriati (VS) - Osterloh (VS) 6-3   3-6 6-2 
Zuluaga (Col) - Nejedly (Can) 6-3 6-0  
Henin (Bel) - Davenport (VS/2) 3-6 6-2 5-7


Eerste ronde, vrouwen

Hingis (Zwi/1) - HOPMANS 6-1 6-4  
Mauresmo (Fra) - Snyder (VS) 6-3 6-3  
Hrdlickova (Tsj) - Neiland (Let) 6-4 6-1  
Rittner (Dui) - Serna (Spa) 3-6 7-6 6-2
Grande (Ita) - Dragomir (Roe) 6-7 1-6  
Drake (Can) - Kremer (Lux) 2-6 3-6  
Vavrinec (Tsj) - De Swardt (ZAf) 0-6 4-6  
Nacuk (Joe) - Testud (Fra/12) 6-3 3-6 1-6
Van Roost (Bel/13) - Schwartz (Oos) 1-6 0-6  
Foldenyi (Hon) - BOOGERT 1-6 4-6  
Dementieva (Rus) - Golarsa (Ita) 6-1 6-4  
Foretz (Fra) - Dechy (Fra) 7-6 6-7 1-6
SCHULTZ MCCARTHY - Molik (Aus) 6-3 3-6 2-6
Curutchet (Fra) - Dokic (Aus) 7-6 3-6 11-9
Papadaki (Gri) - Zvereva (WRu) 3-6 5-7  
Fusai (Fra) - V.Williams (VS/5) 1-6 1-6  
Novotna (Tsj/4) - Cervanova (Swk) 6-2 7-6  
Gersi (Tsj) - Weingartner (Dui) 6-4 6-0  
Sidot (Fra) - Talaja (Kro) 3-6 4-6  
Rubin (VS) - OREMANS 6-0 6-3  
Gagliardi (Zwi) - Pratt (Aus) 6-2 6-2  
Plischke (Oos) - Tu (VS) 6-1 6-1  
Chladkova (Tsj) - Po (VS) 6-7 3-6  
Nagyova (Swk) - Schett (Oos/15) 1-6 2-6  
S.Williams (VS/10) - Courtois (Bel) 6-4 6-0  
Diaz-Oliva (Arg) - Wanatabe (VS) 6-0 6-2  
Panova (Rus) - Ghirardi-Rubbi (Fra) 7-6 4-6 5-7
Fernandez (VS) - Dechaume-Balleret (Fra) 6-3 6-2  
Spirlea (Roe) - Cristea (Roe) 6-4 6-1  
Barabansjikova (WRu) - Shaughnessy (VS) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Andretto (Fra) - Srebotnik (Slo) 1-6 0-6  
Lucic (Kro) - Sanchez Vicario (Spa/7) 2-6 2-6  

Pierce (Fra/8) - Kruger (ZAf) 6-4  6-3   
Black (Zim) - Martinez (Spa) 6-2  3-6  3-6 
Wang (Twn) - Callens (Bel) 4-6  1-6   
Jeyaseelan (Can) - Smashnova (Isr) 6-2  1-6  3-6 
Studenikova (Swk) - Likhovtseva (Rus) 3-6  6-4  1-6 
Loit (Fra) - Suarez (Arg) 3-6  2-6   
Leon Garcia (Spa) - Kuti Kis (Hon) 6-4  6-1   
Cocheteux (Fra) - Tauziat (Fra/9) 4-6  3-6   
Halard-Decugis (Fra/16) - Habsudova (Swk) 1-6  6-4  6-1 
Wagner (Dui) - Smith (GBr) 6-1  7-6   
Glass (Dui) - Raymond (VS) 6-4  7-5   
Torrens Valero (Spa) - Georges (Fra) 6-2  6-2   
Rippner (VS) - Sandu (Roe) 7-5  4-6  3-6 
Saeki (Jap) - Sanchez Lorenzo (Spa) 7-6  4-6  0-6 
Razzano (Fra) - Bacheva (Bul) 3-6  4-6   
Li (Chn) - Seles (VS/3) 2-6  4-6   
Graf (Dui/6) - Maleeva (Bul) 6-2  6-0   
Gorrochategui (Arg) - NOORLANDER 3-6  6-3  6-2 
Serra-Zanetti (Ita) - Stoyanova (Bul) 0-6  6-2  6-4 
Carlsson (Zwe) - Appelmans (Bel) 6-2  7-5   
Koernikova (Rus) - Tanasugarn (Tha) 6-3  6-3   
Frazier (VS) - Tatarkova (Rus) 6-4  6-2   
Arendt (VS) - Lefevre (Fra) 6-3  7-5   
Morariu (VS) - Schnyder (Zwi/11) 6-3  3-6  6-8 
Coetzer (ZAf/14) - Sugiyama (Jap) 5-7  1-6   
Farina (Ita) - Koelikovskaya (Rus) 6-0  7-5   
Ruano-Pascal (Spa) - Capriati (VS) 2-6  3-6   
Lee (Twn) - Osterloh (VS) 4-6  6-2  5-7 
Zuluaga (Col) - Pitkowski (Fra) 6-2  7-5   
Vento (Ven) - Nejedly (Can) 4-6  6-3  0-6 
Brandi (VS) - Henin (Bel) 4-6  2-6   
Chi (VS) - Davenport (VS/2) 3-6  1-6