&referer=" WIDTH="0" HEIGHT="0" BORDER="0" ALIGN="LEFT" ALT="">

DUBBELS, MANNEN
 
Sebastien Lareau (Can)
Leander Paes (ind)
- Geoff Grant (VSt)
Jack Waite (VSt)
6-7 6-2 5-7
Alberto Martin (Spa)
Martin Rodriguez (Arg)
- Marius Barnard (ZAf)
Chris Haggard (ZAf)
4-6 4-6
 
Luke Jensen (VSt)
Murphy jensen (VSt)
- Dominik Hrbaty (Slo)
Eric Taino (VSt)
4-6 7-6 2-6
Neil Broad (Eng)
Rogere Federer (Zwi)
- David MacPherson (Aus)
Peter Nyborg (Zwe)
4-6 6-7  
 
Piet Norval (ZAf)
Kevin Ullyet (Zim)
- Wayne Arthurs (Aus)
Juan Balcells (Spa)
7-6 7-6
Partick Galbraith (VSt)
Brian MacPhie (VSt)
- Lleyton Hewit (Aus)
Sandon Stolle (Aus)
6-7 4-6
 
Chris Rae (Aus)
Sebastien Swierk (Aus)
- Michael Hill (Aus)
Marcos Ondruska (ZAf)
4-6 7-6 3-6
Fernando Meligeni (Bra)
Christiano Testa (Bra)
- Wayne Black (Zim)
Andrew Kratzmann (Aus)
6-7 4-6
 
Jared Palmer (VSt)
Alex O´Brien (VSt)
- Petr Pala (Tsj)
Pavel Vizner (Tsj)
6-3 6-2
Alberto Berasategui (Spa)
rancisco Roig (Spa)
- Thomas Shimada (Jap)
Myles Wakefield (ZAf)
4-6 7-6 3-6
 
Massimo Bertolini (Ita)
Cristian Brandi (Ita)
- Jan-Michael Gambill (VSt)
Grant Humphries (VSt)
5-7 3-6
Paul Kilderry (Aus)
Grant Silcock (Aus)
- Tim Chrichton (Aus)
Todd Perry (Aus)
0-6 7-5 6-3
 
Jiri Novak (Tsj)
Davis Rikl (Tsj)
- Ashley Fisher (Aus)
Steven Randjelovic (Aus)
6-7 6-2 6-4
Alex Lopez Moron (Spa)
Albert Portas (Spa)
- Martin Garcia (Arg)
Mariano Puerta(Arg)
7-6 6-4
 
Simon Aspelin (Zwe)
Johan Landsberg (Zwe)
- Mariano Hood (Arg)
Sebastian Prieto (Arg)
6-2 3-6 6-3
James Greenhalgh (NZe)
Michael Kohlmann (Dui)
- David Adams (ZAf)
John-Laffnie De jager (ZAf)
5-7 6-7
 
Ellis Ferreira (ZAf)
Rich Leach (VSt)
- Goran Ivanisevic (Kro)
Mark Keil (VSt)
6-3 6-4
Lan Bale (ZAf)
Grant Stafford (ZAf)
- Adam Peterson
Michel Sell (VSt)
6-3 7-6
 
Mark Draper (Aus)
Scott Draper (Aus)
- Jaime Oncins (Bra)
Daniel Orsanic (Arg)
7-6 6-4
Noam Behr (Isr)
Eyal Ran (Isr)
- Nicklas Kulti (Zwe)
Mikael Tillstrom ( Zwe)
5-7 6-3 1-6
 
Martin Damm (Tsj)
Max Mirnyi (Bel)
- Paul Goldstein (VSt)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (VSt)
7-6 6-4
Andrew Llie (Aus)
Joseph Sirianni (Aus)
- Paul Hanley (Aus)
Nathan Healey (Aus)
1-6 2-6
 
Joshua Eagle (Aus)
Andrew Florent (Aus)
- Mark Knowles (Bah)
Nenad Zimojic (Joe)
6-3 5-7 6-4
Guilermo Canas (Arg)
Diego Del Rio (Arg)
- Jonas Bjorkman (Zwe)
Byron Back (Zim)
3-6 4-6
 
Jeff Tarango (VSt)
Daniel Vacek (Tsj)
- Andrei Olhovskiy (Rus)
Jan Siemerink (Ned)
7-6 1-6 3-6
Aleksandar Kitinov (Mac)
Lorenzo Manta (Zwi)
- Nuno Marques (Por)
Tom VanHoudt (Bel)
7-6 3-6 4-6
 

Robbie Koenig (ZAf)
Peter Tramacchi (Aus)

- Bob Bryan (VSt)
Mike Bryan (VSt)
6-4 4-6 7-5
Ben Ellwood (Aus)
Michael Tebbutt (Aus)
- Olivier Delaitre (Fra)
Fabrice Santoro (Fra)
6-3 7-6
 
Wayne Ferreire (ZAf)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (Rus)
- Juan Ignacio Carrasco (Spa)
Jairo velasco (Spa)
4-6 6-3 6-3
Neboisa Djordjevic (Joe)
Marat Safin (Rus)
- Brandon Coupe (VSt)
Dusan Vemic (Joe)
5-7 4-6
 
Jeff Coetzee (ZAf)
Brent Haygarth (ZAf)
- Todd Woodbrigde (Aus)
Mark Woodforde (Aus)
6-7 3-6
Mark Merklein (Bah)
Francisco montana (VSt)
- Devin Bowen (VSt)
Alejandro Hernandez (Mex)
6-7 3-6

Tweede ronde
Geoff Grant (VSt)
Jack Waite (VSt)
- Marius Barnard (ZAf)
Chris Haggard (ZAf)
7-5 2-6 8-10
Dominik Hrbaty (Slo)
Eric Taino (VSt)
- David MacPherson (Aus)
Peter Nyborg (Zwe)
4-6 4-6
 
Piet Norval (ZAf)
Kevin Ullyet (Zim)
- Lleyton Hewit (Aus)
Sandon Stolle (Aus)
5-7 7-6 4-6
Michael Hill (Aus)
Marcos Ondruska (ZAf)
- Wayne Black (Zim)
Andrew Kratzmann (Aus)
6-1 5-7 3-6
 
Jared Palmer (VSt)
Alex O´Brien (VSt)
- Thomas Shimada (Jap)
Myles Wakefield (ZAf)
6-3 6-4
Jan-Michael Gambill (VSt)
Grant Humphries (VSt)
- Paul Kilderry (Aus)
Grant Silcock (Aus)
6-0 6-4
 
Jiri Novak (Tsj)
Davis Rikl (Tsj)
- Alex Lopez Moron (Spa)
Albert Portas (Spa)
6-3 6-0
Simon Aspelin (Zwe)
Johan Landsberg (Zwe)
- David Adams (ZAf)
John-Laffnie De jager (ZAf)
7-6 4-6 10-8
 
Ellis Ferreira (ZAf)
Rich Leach (VSt)
- Lan Bale (ZAf)
Grant Stafford (ZAf)
6-3 3-6 7-5  
Mark Draper (Aus)
Scott Draper (Aus)
- Nicklas Kulti (Zwe)
Mikael Tillstrom ( Zwe)
3-6 6-4 1-6  
       
Martin Damm (Tsj)
Max Mirnyi (Bel)
- Paul Hanley (Aus)
Nathan Healey (Aus)
7-6 6-4    
Joshua Eagle (Aus)
Andrew Florent (Aus)
- Jonas Bjorkman (Zwe)
Byron Back (Zim)
5-7 6-4 6-2  
 
Andrei Olhovskiy (Rus)
Jan Siemerink (Ned)
- Nuno Marques (Por)
Tom VanHoudt (Bel)
6-7 7-6 1-6
Robbie Koenig (ZAf)
Peter Tramacchi (Aus)
- Ben Ellwood (Aus)
Michael Tebbutt (Aus)
6-7 2-6
 
Wayne Ferreira (ZAf)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (Rus)
- Brandon Coupe (VSt)
Dusan Vemic (Joe)
6-4 6-3
Todd Woodbrigde (Aus)
Mark Woodforde (Aus)
- Devin Bowen (VSt)
Alejandro Hernandez (Mex)
6-2 6-2

Derde ronde
Marius Barnard (ZAf)
Chris Haggard (ZAf)
- David MacPherson (Aus)
Peter Nyborg (Zwe)
6-3 2-6 6-4
Lleyton Hewit (Aus)
Sandon Stolle (Aus)
- Wayne Black (Zim)
Andrew Kratzmann (Aus)
4-6 4-6
 
Jared Palmer (VSt)
Alex O´Brien (VSt)
- Jan-Michael Gambill (VSt)
Grant Humphries (VSt)
3-6 6-2 9-7
Jiri Novak (Tsj)
Davis Rikl (Tsj)
- Simon Aspelin (Zwe)
Johan Landsberg (Zwe)
4-6 6-2 8-6
 
Ellis Ferreira (ZAf)
Rich Leach (VSt)
- Nicklas Kulti (Zwe)
Mikael Tillstrom ( Zwe)
6-3 6-3
Martin Damm (Tsj)
Max Mirnyi (Bel)
- Joshua Eagle (Aus)
Andrew Florent (Aus)
6-2 6-7 2-6
 
Nuno Marques (Por)
Tom VanHoudt (Bel)
- Ben Ellwood (Aus)
Michael Tebbutt (Aus)
3-6 6-3 6-4
Wayne Ferreira (ZAf)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (Rus)
- Todd Woodbrigde (Aus)
Mark Woodforde (Aus)
3-6 6-4 3-6    

Kwart finale
               
Marius Barnard (ZAf)
Chris Haggard (ZAf)
- Wayne Black (Zim)
Andrew Kratzmann (Aus)
6-3 6-7 3-6    
Jared Palmer (VSt)
Alex O´Brien (VSt)
- Jiri Novak (Tsj)
Davis Rikl (Tsj)
6-1 6-3      
               
Ellis Ferreira (ZAf)
Rich Leach (VSt)
- Joshua Eagle (Aus)
Andrew Florent (Aus)
7-6 5-7 7-5    
Nuno Marques (Por)
Tom VanHoudt (Bel)
  Todd Woodbrigde (Aus)
Mark Woodforde (Aus)
3-6 2-6      

Halve finale
Wayne Black (Zim)
Andrew Kratzmann (Aus)
- Jared Palmer (VSt)
Alex O´Brien (VSt)
7-6 6-3      
Ellis Ferreira (ZAf)
Rich Leach (VSt)
- Todd Woodbrigde (Aus)
Mark Woodforde (Aus)
4-6 6-3 6-4    

Finale
Ellis Ferreira (ZAf)
Rich Leach (VSt)
- Wayne Black (Zim)
Andrew Kratzmann (Aus)
6-4 3-6 6-3 3-6 18-16

DUBBELS, VROUWEN
Eerste Ronde
 

Lisa Raymond (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus)

- Louise Pleming (Aus)
Silvija Talaja (Kro)
4-6 7-5 6-1    
Svetlana Krivencheva (Bul)
Shi-Tin Wang (Tai)
- Virag Csurgo (Hun)
Eva Martincova (Tsj)
4-6 6-7  
 
Amelie Cocheteux (Fra)
Janette Husarova (Slo)
- Florencia Labat (Arg)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha)
2-6 2-6  
Evan Bes (Spa)
Gisela Riera (Spa)
- Chanda Rubin (VSt)
Sandrina Testud (Fra)
3-6 5-7  
 
Nicole Arendt (VSt)
Kimberly Po (VSt)
- Annabel Ellwood (Aus)
Rika Hiraki (Jap)
4-6 4-6      
Catalina Cristea (Rom)
Ruxandra Dragomir (Rom)
- Evie Dominikovic (Aus)
Amanada Grahame (Aus)
3-6 7-6 7-5    
 
Erika De Lone (VSt)
Nicole Pratt (Aus)
- Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Zwi)
Samantha Reeves (VSt)
6-2 6-4      
Rachel McQuillan (Aus)
Lisa McShea (Aus)
- Conchta Martinez (Spa)
Patricia Tarabini (Arg)
6-7 7-6 4-6
 
Alexandra Fusai (Fra)
Nathalie Tauziat (Fra)
- Sandra Nacuk (Joe)
Lenka Nemeckova (Tsj)
6-4 6-1
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Spa)
Magui Serna (Spa)
- Els Callens (Bel)
Dominique van Roost (Bel)
2-6 4-6    
 

Jennifer Capriati (VSt)
Jelena Dokic (Aus)

- Rosa M. Andres (Spa)
Conchita Martinez Granados (Spa)
6-2 6-0
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
- Karina Habsudova (Slo)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (Fra)
5-7 6-1 1-6
 
Virginia Ruano-Pascual (Spa)
Paola Suarez (Arg)
- Monique Adamczak (Aus)
Cindy Watson (Aus)
6-4 6-1
Kvetoslava Hrdlickova (Tsj)
Barbara Rittner (Dui)
- Sonya Jeyaseelan (Can)
Patty Schnyder (Zwi)
3-6 Ret.
 
Laurence Courtois (Bel)
Amelie Mauresmo (Fra)
- Barbara Schwartz (Oos)
Patricia Wartusch (Oos)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Amy Frazier (VSt)
Katie Schlukebir (VSt)
- Anna Kournikova (Rus)
Barbara Schett (Oos)
3-6 3-6      
 
Irina Spirlea (Rom)
Caroline Vis (NED)
- Magda Mihalache (Rom)
Zuzana Valekova (Slo)
6-3 6-2
Debbie Graham (VSt)
Nana Miyagi (Jap)
- Yayuk Basuki (Ina)
Alexia Dechauma-Balleret (Fra)
4-6 6-1 6-4
 
Tathiana Garbin (Ita)
Katalin Marosi (Hun)
- Tina Krizan (Slo)
Katarina Srebotnik (Slo)
6-3 7-5
Olga Barabanschikova (WRu)
Lilia Osterloh (VSt)
- Nathalie Dechy (Fra)
Alicia Molik (Aus)
2-6 0-6    
 
Anke Huber (Dui)
Elena Tatarkova (Ukr)
- Trudi Musgrave (Aus)
Bryanna Steward (Aus)
6-2 1-6 4-6
Kerry-Anne Guse (Aus)
Kristine Kunce (Aus)
- Melanie Clayton (Aus)
Christina Wheeler (Aus)
6-3 6-3
 
Meghann Shaughnessy (VSt)
Linda Wild (VSt)
- Kim Clijsters (Bel)
Henrieta Nagyova (Slo)
6-0 4-6 6-1
Amanda Hopmans (NED)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
- Martina Hingis (Zwi)
Mary Pierce (Fra)
1-6 0-6
 
Amanda Coetzer (ZAf)
Elena Likhovtseva (Rus)
- Catherine Barclay (Aus)
Vanessa Webb (Can)
6-4 6-7 6-3
AQlicia Ortuno (Spa)
Cristina Torrens-Valero (Spa)
- Tara Snyder (VSt)
Magdalena Grzybowska (Pol)
3-6 2-6
 
Jelena Kostanc (Kro)
Tina Pisnik (Slo)
- Surina De Beer (ZAf)
Jana Kandarr (Dui)
5-7 6-4 6-8
Nannie De Villiers (ZAf)
Jessica Steck (ZAf)
- Julie Halard-Decugis (Fra)
Ai Sugiyama (Jap)
2-6 3-6
 
Cara Black (Zim)
Irina Seljutina (Kaz)
- Sabine Appelmans (Bel)
Rita Grande (Ita)
4-6 4-6
Nadejda Ostrovkava (WRu)
Tatiana Poutchek (WRu)
- Mirjana Lucic (Kro)
Natasha Zvereva (WRu)
4-6 0-6
 
Asa Carlsson (Zwe)
Emilie Loit (Fra)
- Shnobu Asagoe (Jap)
Yuka Yoshida (Can)
6-1 7-6      
Alina Jidkova (Rus)
Renata Kolbovic (Can)
- Lindsay Davenport (VSt)
Corina Morariu (VSt)
3-6 1-6      
 
Tweede Ronde
               
Lisa Raymond (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus
)
- Virag Csurgo (Hun)
Eva Martincova (Tsj)
6-0 6-0
Florencia Labat (Arg)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha)
- Chanda Rubin (VSt)
Sandrina Testud (Fra)
6-3 7-5      
 
Annabel Ellwood (Aus)
Rika Hiraki (Jap)
- Catalina Cristea (Rom)
Ruxandra Dragomir (Rom)
6-4 2-6 6-4    
Erika De Lone (VSt)
Nicole Pratt (Aus)
- Conchta Martinez (Spa)
Patricia Tarabini (Arg)
6-3 4-6 7-5
 
Alexandra Fusai (Fra)
Nathalie Tauziat (Fra)
- Els Callens (Bel)
Dominique van Roost (Bel)
3-6 3-6
Jennifer Capriati (VSt)
Jelena Dokic (Aus)
- Karina Habsudova (Slo)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (Fra)
7-6 6-4
 
Virginia Ruano-Pascual (Spa)
Paola Suarez (Arg)
- Sonya Jeyaseelan (Can)
Patty Schnyder (Zwi)
1-6 7-6 3-6    
Laurence Courtois (Bel)
Amelie Mauresmo (Fra)
- Anna Kournikova (Rus)
Barbara Schett (Oos)
3-6 1-6      
 
Irina Spirlea (Rom)
Caroline Vis (NED)
- Debbie Graham (VSt)
Nana Miyagi (Jap)
6-7 3-6      
Nathalie Dechy (Fra)
Alicia Molik (Aus)
- Tathiana Garbin (Ita)
Katalin Marosi (Hun)
6-7 6-7    
 
Trudi Musgrave (Aus)
Bryanna Steward (Aus)
- Kerry-Anne Guse (Aus)
Kristine Kunce (Aus)
6-4 6-1    
Meghann Shaughnessy (VSt)
Linda Wild (VSt)
- Martina Hingis (Zwi)
Mary Pierce (Fra)
3-6 2-6  
 
Amanda Coetzer (ZAf)
Elena Likhovtseva (Rus)
- Tara Snyder (VSt)
Magdalena Grzybowska (Pol)
6-5 7-4  
Surina De Beer (ZAf)
Jana Kandarr (Dui)
- Julie Halard-Decugis (Fra)
Ai Sugiyama (Jap)
6-2 0-1  
 
Sabine Appelmans (Bel)
Rita Grande (Ita)
- Mirjana Lucic (Kro)
Natasha Zvereva (WRu)
6-2 6-3
Asa Carlsson (Zwe)
Emilie Loit (Fra)
  Lindsay Davenport (VSt)
Corina Morariu (VSt)
1-0 0-6      
 
Derde ronde
               
Lisa Raymond (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus
)
- Florencia Labat (Arg)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha)
6-1 4-6 6-1    
Annabel Ellwood (Aus)
Rika Hiraki (Jap)
- Erika De Lone (VSt)
Nicole Pratt (Aus)
3-6 6-2 3-6    
               
Els Callens (Bel)
Dominique van Roost (Bel)
- Jennifer Capriati (VSt)
Jelena Dokic (Aus)
6-4 7-6      
Sonya Jeyaseelan (Can)
Patty Schnyder (Zwi)
- Anna Kournikova (Rus)
Barbara Schett (Oos)
2-6 1-6      
               
Debbie Graham (VSt)
Nana Miyagi (Jap)
- Tathiana Garbin (Ita)
Katalin Marosi (Hun
6-7 7-5 6-0    
Trudi Musgrave (Aus)
Bryanna Steward (Aus)
- Martina Hingis (Zwi)
Mary Pierce (Fra)
1-6 1-6      
               
Amanda Coetzer (ZAf)
Elena Likhovtseva (Rus)
- Julie Halard-Decugis (Fra)
Ai Sugiyama (Jap)
6-4 1-6 5-7    
Sabine Appelmans (Bel)
Rita Grande (Ita)
- Lindsay Davenport (VSt)
Corina Morariu (VSt)
0-6 1-6      
 
Kwart finale
               
Lisa Raymond (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus
)
- Erika De Lone (VSt)
Nicole Pratt (Aus)
6-2 6-2      
Els Callens (Bel)
Dominique van Roost (Bel)
  Anna Kournikova (Rus)
Barbara Schett (Oos)
1-6 6-7      
               
Debbie Graham (VSt)
Nana Miyagi (Jap)
- Martina Hingis (Zwi)
Mary Pierce (Fra)
3-6 1-6      
Julie Halard-Decugis (Fra)
Ai Sugiyama (Jap)
  Lindsay Davenport (VSt)
Corina Morariu (VSt)
4-6 6-3 1-6    
 
Halve finale
Lisa Raymond (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus
)
- Anna Kournikova (Rus)
Barbara Schett (Oos)
6-4 7-6      
Martina Hingis (Zwi)
Mary Pierce (Fra)
- Lindsay Davenport (VSt)
Corina Morariu (VSt)
5-0        
 
Finale
Lisa Raymond (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus
)
- Martina Hingis (Zwi)
Mary Pierce (Fra)
6-4 5-7 6-4    

DUBBELS, MIXED
 
Jonas Bjorkman (Zwe)
Anna Koernikova (Rus)
- Sebastian Prieto (Arg)
Patricia Tarabini (Arg)
5-3    
Paul Kilderry (Aus)
Louise Pleming (Aus)
- Michael Hill( Aus)
Corina Morariu (VSt)
3-6 7-6 2-6
 
Andrew Llie (Aus)
Nicole Pratt (Aus)
- Robbie Koenig (ZAf)
Cara Black (Zim)
2-6 3-6  

Ellis Ferreira(ZAf)
Kristine Kunce (Aus)

- Jeff Tarango (VSt)
Elena Likhovtseva (Rus)
7-6 3-6 2-6
 
Jared Palmer (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus)
-

Jack Waite (VSt)
Nicole Arendt (VSt)

3-6 6-3 6-2
Olivier Delaitre (Fra)
Emilie Loit (Fra)
- Daniel Orsanic (Arg)
Yayuk Basulki (Ind)
0-6 4-6  
 
Andrew Kratzmann (Aus)
Jelena Dokic (Aus)
- Peter Tramacchi (Aus)
Catherine Barclay (Aus)
4-6 6-7  
Piet Norval (ZAf)
Katarina Srebotnik (Slo)
- Andrei Olhovskiy (Rus)
Elena Tatarkova (Ukr)
4-6 4-6  
 
Mark Woodforde (Aus)
Natascha Zvereva (Bel)
- Rick Leach (VSt)
Amanda Coetzer (ZAf)
7-6 6-3

Donald Johnson (VSt)
Kimberly Po (VSt)

- Wayne Arthurs (Aus)
Debbie Graham (VSt)
6-4 4-6 6-3
 
David MacPherson (Aus)
Karina Habsudova (Slo)
Sandon Stolle (Aus)
Alicia Molik (Aus)
7-6 6-2
Cyril Suk (Tsj)
Kvetoslava Hrdlickova (Tsj)
- Todd Woodbrigde (Aus)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Spa)
6-4 2-6 4-6  
 
John-Laffnie De Jager (Zaf)
Caroline Vis (Ned)
- Wayne Black (Zim)
Irina Seljutina (Kaz)
4-6 6-2 6-4
Martin Garcia (Arg)
Paola Suarez (Arg)
Mariano Hood ( arg)
Florencia Labat ( Arg)
3-6 6-3 6-7
 
David Adams ( Zaf)
Kristie Boogert (Ned)
- Leander Paes (ind)
Lisa Raymond (VSt)
7-6 6-2
Aleksander Kitinov (Mac)
Tina Krizan (Slo)
-

Brent Haygarth (ZAf)
Katie Schlukebir (VSt)

3-6 5-7

Tweede ronde MIXED DOUBLES
               
Jonas Bjorkman (Zwe)
Anna Koernikova (Rus)
- Michael Hill( Aus)
Corina Morariu (VSt)
6-3 4-1      
Robbie Koenig (ZAf)
Cara Black (Zim)
- Jeff Tarango (VSt)
Elena Likhovtseva (Rus)
4-6 6-1 6-7    
               
Jared Palmer (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus)
- Daniel Orsanic (Arg)
Yayuk Basulki (Ind)
6-4 3-6 7-6    
Peter Tramacchi (Aus)
Catherine Barclay (Aus)
- Andrei Olhovskiy (Rus)
Elena Tatarkova (Ukr)
3-6 4-6      
               
Mark Woodforde (Aus)
Natascha Zvereva (Bel)
- Donald Johnson (VSt)
Kimberly Po (VSt)
6-4 3-6 6-3    
David MacPherson (Aus)
Karina Habsudova (Slo)
- Todd Woodbrigde (Aus)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Spa)
4-6 5-7      
             
John-Laffnie De Jager (Zaf)
Caroline Vis (Ned)
- Mariano Hood ( arg)
Florencia Labat ( Arg)
4-6 0-6      
Brent Haygarth (ZAf)
Katie Schlukebir (VSt)
  David Adams ( Zaf)
Kristie Boogert (Ned)
6-7 7-6 0-6    

Kwart Finale MIXED DOUBLES
Jonas Bjorkman (Zwe)
Anna Koernikova (Rus)
- Jeff Tarango (VSt)
Elena Likhovtseva (Rus)
6-3 6-2      
Jared Palmer (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus)
- Andrei Olhovskiy (Rus)
Elena Tatarkova (Ukr)
7-5        
Mariano Hood ( arg)
Florencia Labat ( Arg)
  David Adams ( Zaf)
Kristie Boogert (Ned)
3-6 5-7      
Mark Woodforde (Aus)
Natascha Zvereva (Bel)
- Todd Woodbrigde (Aus)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Spa)
6-4 5-7 1-6    

Halve Finale MIXED DOUBLES
Jonas Bjorkman (Zwe)
Anna Koernikova (Rus)
- Jared Palmer (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus)
5-7 6-3 3-6    
Todd Woodbrigde (Aus)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Spa)
- David Adams ( Zaf)
Kristie Boogert (Ned)
6-3 6-3      

Finale MIXED DOUBLES
Jared Palmer (VSt)
Rennae Stubbs (Aus)
- Todd Woodbrigde (Aus)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Spa)
7-5 7-6